Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

whois.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for whois.net below:

 

Add review

whois.net


 

 

whois.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: whois.net

Google Index:
View whois.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View whois.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View whois.net Bing Links
History:
View whois.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  whois.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  22,177
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,474
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  74,296
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $148,343.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
28.70%
Referral:
1.84%
Search:
69.33%
Social:
0.13%
Paid:
0%

whois.net receives about 44,200 special visitors and 45,526 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $162.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $113,275.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whois.net is ranked number 14,517 in the globe and 0.00884% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, Colorado, 80111, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on whois.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.net
99.64%99.61%1.03
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

whois.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 15.9%15.7%1755
United States 14.7%15.2%15083
India 12.7%12.8%6141
United Kingdom 4.6%4.6%9022
China 3.8%3.6%26329
Japan 3.5%3.4%22017
France 3.3%3.2%11962
Italy 2.7%2.8%10551
Canada 2.2%2.2%10307
Spain 1.9%1.9%13759
Nigeria 1.8%1.7%3972
Germany 1.5%1.5%30311
Mexico 1.4%1.4%10861
Pakistan 1.3%1.3%6419
Indonesia 1.2%1.2%10757
Brazil 1.1%1.0%24153
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%8761
Thailand 0.9%0.8%8422
Poland 0.8%0.8%20136
Portugal 0.8%0.8%7055
Egypt 0.8%0.8%8482
Belgium 0.7%0.7%11428
Singapore 0.7%0.7%8046
Austria 0.6%0.6%11692
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%18370
Israel 0.6%0.6%6595
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%6258
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%5866
Romania 0.5%0.6%12051
Sweden 0.5%0.6%12384
Australia 0.5%0.6%25606

whois.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
85
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
78
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
94

More details:

Where do visitors go on whois.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whois.net
99.64%99.61%1.03
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,920$79.37
United Kingdom 2,094$13.05
India 5,827$9.32
Iran 7,148$8.29
Canada 1,002$7.02
France 1,457$6.85
China 1,639$5.06
Japan 1,548$4.95
Italy 1,275$4.45
Germany 683$3.30
Australia 273$2.06
Nigeria 774$2.03
Netherlands 319$1.62
Israel 273$1.60
Belgium 319$1.57
Sweden 273$1.45
United Arab Emirates 273$1.02
Spain 865$0.96
Singapore 319$0.95
Thailand 364$0.91
Austria 273$0.89
Saudi Arabia 410$0.83
Brazil 455$0.81
Portugal 364$0.79
Indonesia 546$0.67
Poland 364$0.66
Pakistan 592$0.63
Mexico 637$0.62
Bangladesh 273$0.37
Romania 273$0.32
Egypt 364$0.30

www.whois.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-12
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
IP Address: 67.212.187.106
Maximum Daily connection limit reached. Lookup refused.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WHOIS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 650261_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-17T15:18:15Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-12T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-02-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P16.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P16.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-02-04T15:44:09Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL MX whois-net.mail.protection.outlook.com 900 MX x210.NTX.net 900 SOA 300 Mname ns1.dn.net Rname dom_reg.ntta.com Serial Number 20 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 300 TXT 300 A 204.2.200.150 296 NS ns4.p16.dynect.net 3596 NS ns2.p16.dynect.net 3596 NS ns1.p16.dynect.net 3596 NS ns3.p16.dynect.net 3596

 

whois.net review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
whois.net/AjaxService.svc/GetUserIpAddress (expiration not specified)
whois.net/Includes/font-awesome-4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/advertising/CRC-Slider_655x80_12172015_154405.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/advertising/Forrester_Slider_655x80_12172015_154521.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/advertising/RassS-Slider_655x80_12172015_154247.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/global/hover.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/global/nttCom.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/global/topLine.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/global/whoisGrn.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/home/whois.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/monotone_close.png (expiration not specified)
whois.net/images/wait.gif (expiration not specified)
whois.net/includes/js/jquery-1.11.0.js (expiration not specified)
whois.net/includes/js/jquery.url.js (expiration not specified)
whois.net/includes/js/whois.js (expiration not specified)
google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

whois.net/includes/js/jquery-1.11.0.js
whois.net/includes/js/jquery.url.js
whois.net/includes/js/whois.js
google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

whois.net/Includes/font-awesome-4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/sitemap.aspx">Sitemap</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42.8KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying whois.net/includes/js/jquery-1.11.0.js should save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying whois.net/includes/js/jquery.url.js should save 646B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying whois.net/WebResource.axd?d=pynGkmcFUV13He1Qd6_TZA3gQUGwQ6I_t2YkMdC4ul43H-jMFiGFqdPutypDpOVt9_gygbpiyQv7gh2SmkVzFA2&t=635875512900000000 should save 620B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying whois.net/includes/js/whois.js should save 603B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js should save 102B (14% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing whois.net/images/home/whois.png should save 3.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing whois.net/images/global/whoisGrn.png should save 1,021B (21% reduction).
Compressing whois.net/images/global/topLine.png should save 115B (53% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying whois.net/default.aspx should save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying whois.net/ should save 1.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwhois.net%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$875.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,656.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,074
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
212,229
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,582,114

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,246$14.29
India 1,632$2.61
United Kingdom 335$2.09
Canada 250$1.76
Iran 1,144$1.33
Germany 198$0.96
Italy 217$0.76
France 160$0.75
China 213$0.66
Australia 55$0.41
Sweden 76$0.41
Indonesia 317$0.39
Israel 52$0.30
Singapore 92$0.28
Netherlands 54$0.28
Austria 71$0.23
Poland 120$0.22
Pakistan 189$0.20
Belgium 38$0.19
Spain 164$0.18
Saudi Arabia 86$0.17
Portugal 76$0.17
Japan 46$0.15
United Arab Emirates 38$0.14
Romania 57$0.07
Mexico 57$0.06
Thailand 22$0.05
Brazil 27$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
Egypt 18$0.01
Bangladesh 5$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?